Simplex data sheets


Simplex Orifice Plate Holders are stocked for quick delivery in warehouses around the world Testing -Coating Radiography and hydrostatic testing is available. A special quick-drying paint is applied as standard on Simplex Meter Tubes. Sand-blasting and corrosion- resistant coatings are also available at a nominal charge. Fiber adapter panels contain TIA/EIA-604 FOCIS compliant or compatible simplex or duplex fiber optic adapters and meet or exceed TIA/EIA-568-C.3 requirements. Fiber adapter panels include horizontal and vertical MPO adapters, LC, keyed LC, SC, ST, FC, MT-RJ or E-2000 fiber optic adapters. Simplex synchronization format. For additional information, refer to data sheet S4905-0003 . Strobe Application Selection Proper selection of visible notification is dependent on occupancy, location, local codes, and proper applications of: the National Fire Alarm and Our Products. Fire Alarm Control Panels; Fire Alarm Peripherals; Integration & Graphics; NOTIFIER Network; Public Address & Voice Alarm; Notification Appliances DATA SHEET Epica ® DGX 288 MultiMode Fiber Input/Output Board, Simplex EPICADGX288-VIO-MMF-S (FG1055-521) Overview The EPICADGX288-VIO-MMF-S is a Simplex Multimode Fiber Input/Output Board designed for use with the Epica 288 Fiber Matrix Switcher. Each board contains 16 connections, and each connection is both an input and an output connection ...